54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54253
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    229km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54254
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

54253/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 229km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54253/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 14:55 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Siwaith(SWE) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Dhirganj(DHRJ) 16:25 16:26 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bhupia Mau(VPO) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Jageshar Ganj(JGJ) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Sahajipur Halt(SHJP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Misrauli(MFL) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Amethi(AME) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Talakhajuri(TLKH) 18:29 18:30 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Bani(BANI) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 19:02 19:03 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Rupamau(RUM) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 21:20 21:25 5 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 22:38 22:39 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Gomti Express 14215 Prayagraj Sangam 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:15 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54253 Prayagraj Sangam 14:55 Lucknow Charbagh NR 00:30 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express 14209 Prayagraj Sangam 15:20 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54253.

  • How many days in a week 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Pratapgarh Junction, Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 14:55 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54253 ?
  • 54253 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 229km between Prayagraj Sangam and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains