54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54233
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54232
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54233/ Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54233/ Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 16:00 origin 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 17:31 17:32 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Rasauli(RES) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Safedabad(SFH) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54233 Faizabad Junction 16:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:10 Daily
Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54231 Faizabad Junction 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)