54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54233
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54232
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54233/ Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54233/ Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 16:00 origin 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 17:31 17:32 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Rasauli(RES) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Safedabad(SFH) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54233 Faizabad Junction 16:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:10 Daily
Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54231 Faizabad Junction 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)