54232 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54232
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54233
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54232/ Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54232/ Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 04:10 origin 0
Malhaur(ML) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Safedabad(SFH) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Rasauli(RES) 05:29 05:30 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54232 Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:10 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Daily
Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54234 Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:00 Faizabad Junction 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)