54232 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54232
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54233
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54232/ Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54232/ Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 04:10 origin 0
Malhaur(ML) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Safedabad(SFH) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Rasauli(RES) 05:29 05:30 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54232 Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:10 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Daily
Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54234 Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:00 Faizabad Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54232.

  • How many days in a week 54232 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54232 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54232 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54232 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Barabanki Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 04:10 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54232 ?
  • 54232 arrives on platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 128km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)