54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54231
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54232
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54231/ Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54231/ Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 05:40 origin 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 07:22 07:23 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Rasauli(RES) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Safedabad(SFH) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54233 Faizabad Junction 16:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:10 Daily
Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54231 Faizabad Junction 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)