54224 Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54224
  • Source
    Raghuraj Singh/RRS
  • Destination
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54223
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

54224/ Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raghuraj Singh and Rae Bareli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54224/ Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) origin 20:40 origin 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 20:49 20:50 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Bahai(BYQ) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Radha Balampur(RDV) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Ubarni(UBN) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Suraj Kunda(SRJK) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Daryapur Junction(DYP) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) 54222 Raghuraj Singh 07:25 Rae Bareli Junction 09:40 Daily
Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) 1PR Raghuraj Singh 07:25 Rae Bareli Junction 09:40 Daily
Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) 54224 Raghuraj Singh 20:40 Rae Bareli Junction 22:40 Daily
Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) 04248 Raghuraj Singh 07:25 Rae Bareli Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54224.

  • How many days in a week 54224 Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54224 Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54224 Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54224 Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at LalGanj, Dalmau Junction, Daryapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Raghuraj Singh to Rae Bareli Junction. It departs from Raghuraj Singh at 20:40 and reaches Rae Bareli Junction/RBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54224 ?
  • 54224 arrives on platform number 1 at Raghuraj Singh and at platform number 4 at Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 57km between Raghuraj Singh and Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rae Bareli Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ KUTCH EXPRESS run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Bhuj. Depart time of 18:12 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22661/ RMM SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 03:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)