54223 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54223
  • Source
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Destination
    Raghuraj Singh/RRS
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54224
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

54223/ Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rae Bareli Junction and Raghuraj Singh. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54223/ Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) origin 17:30 origin 0
Daryapur Junction(DYP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Suraj Kunda(SRJK) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Ubarni(UBN) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Radha Balampur(RDV) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Bahai(BYQ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) 54221 Rae Bareli Junction 05:05 Raghuraj Singh 06:55 Daily
Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) 54223 Rae Bareli Junction 17:30 Raghuraj Singh 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54223.

  • How many days in a week 54223 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54223 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54223 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54223 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Dalmau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rae Bareli Junction to Raghuraj Singh. It departs from Rae Bareli Junction at 17:30 and reaches Raghuraj Singh/RRS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54223 ?
  • 54223 arrives on platform number 4 at Rae Bareli Junction and at platform number 1 at Raghuraj Singh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 57km between Rae Bareli Junction and Raghuraj Singh.

  • What is the last station of Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raghuraj Singh at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)