54221 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54221
  • Source
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Destination
    Raghuraj Singh/RRS
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54222
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

54221/ Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rae Bareli Junction and Raghuraj Singh. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54221/ Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) origin 05:05 origin 0
Daryapur Junction(DYP) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Suraj Kunda(SRJK) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Ubarni(UBN) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Radha Balampur(RDV) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Bahai(BYQ) 06:20 06:21 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) 54221 Rae Bareli Junction 05:05 Raghuraj Singh 06:55 Daily
Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) 54223 Rae Bareli Junction 17:30 Raghuraj Singh 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54221.

  • How many days in a week 54221 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54221 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54221 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54221 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Dalmau Junction, LalGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rae Bareli Junction to Raghuraj Singh. It departs from Rae Bareli Junction at 05:05 and reaches Raghuraj Singh/RRS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54221 ?
  • 54221 arrives on platform number 4 at Rae Bareli Junction and at platform number 1 at Raghuraj Singh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 57km between Rae Bareli Junction and Raghuraj Singh.

  • What is the last station of Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raghuraj Singh at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12052/ CSMT JANSHTABDI run from Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17012/ SKZR BIDR EXP run from BELLAMPALLI to BIDAR. Depart time of 12:26 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ HWH RPH EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Rampurhat Jn. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20485/ JU SBIB SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 11:50 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ SAURASHTRA JANTA run from Veraval Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 11:50 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)