54214 Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54214
  • Source
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54213
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

54214/ Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaunpur Junction and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54214/ Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) origin 05:35 origin 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Kajgaon Terhwan(KJTW) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Salkhapur(SAF) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Shudnipur(SPPR) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Mariahu(MAY) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Warigaon Newada(WRGN) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Bhanaur(VNN) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Barsathi(BSY) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Jarauna(JUA) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 08:23 08:28 5 0
Barya Ram(BYHA) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Sarai Chandi(SYC) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Tharwai(THW) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) 54376 Jaunpur Junction 17:00 Prayag Ghat 21:25 Daily
Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) 54214 Jaunpur Junction 05:35 Prayag Ghat 10:50 Daily
Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) 54108 Jaunpur Junction 05:35 Prayag Ghat 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54214.

  • How many days in a week 54214 Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54214 Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54214 Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54214 Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Janghai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jaunpur Junction to Prayag Ghat. It departs from Jaunpur Junction at 05:35 and reaches Prayag Ghat/PYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54214 ?
  • 54214 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaunpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 111km between Jaunpur Junction and Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the last station of Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayag Ghat at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from DURG to VISAKHAPATNAM. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
18251/ HASDEO EXPRESS run from Raipur Jn to Korba. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18003/ HWH ADRA SHIROMANI EXP run from Howrah Jn to Adra Jn. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)