54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54212
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54211
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

54212/ Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Rae Bareli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54212/ Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 14:20 origin 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Korari(KURO) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Achalganj(ACH) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Band Hamirpur(BAHP) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Tikauli Rawatpur(TKRP) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Kulha Halt(KULH) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Indemau(IDM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Takia(TQA) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Baiswara(BSWA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 16:36 16:37 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Bahai(BYQ) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Radha Balampur(RDV) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ubarni(UBN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Suraj Kunda(SRJK) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Daryapur Junction(DYP) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) 54154 Kanpur Central 16:32 Rae Bareli Junction 22:30 Daily
Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) 04154 Kanpur Central 16:32 Rae Bareli Junction 22:30 Daily
Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) 54212 Kanpur Central 14:20 Rae Bareli Junction 19:00 Daily
Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) 220NR Kanpur Central 16:32 Rae Bareli Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54212.

  • How many days in a week 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) train is 2m at Unnao Junction, LalGanj, Dalmau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Rae Bareli Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 14:20 and reaches Rae Bareli Junction/RBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54212 ?
  • 54212 arrives on platform number 6 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 4 at Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 129km between Kanpur Central and Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rae Bareli Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ KOTA SGNR EXP run from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22978/ JU JP EXP run from Jodhpur to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ INDB DAUND EXP run from Indore Jn to Daund Jn. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ BDTS SF AC EXP run from Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ INTERCITY EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)