54211 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54211
  • Source
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54212
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

54211/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rae Bareli Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54211/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) origin 06:15 origin 0
Daryapur Junction(DYP) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Suraj Kunda(SRJK) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Ubarni(UBN) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Radha Balampur(RDV) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Bahai(BYQ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Baiswara(BSWA) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Takia(TQA) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Indemau(IDM) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Kulha Halt(KULH) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Tikauli Rawatpur(TKRP) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Band Hamirpur(BAHP) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Achalganj(ACH) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Korari(KURO) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) 54153 Rae Bareli Junction 02:50 Kanpur Central 08:40 Daily
Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) 04153 Rae Bareli Junction 02:50 Kanpur Central 08:40 Daily
Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) 54211 Rae Bareli Junction 06:15 Kanpur Central 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) ?
  • Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54211.

  • How many days in a week 54211 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54211 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54211 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54211 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) train is 2m at Dalmau Junction, LalGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) ?
  • Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) runs between Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Rae Bareli Junction at 06:15 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54211 ?
  • 54211 arrives on platform number 4 at Rae Bareli Junction and at platform number 3 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved)?
  • Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 129km between Rae Bareli Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12364/ HDB KOAA SF EXP run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
20412/ SRE-DLI SUF EXP run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 19:43 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days ()
16751/ MS RMM EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days ()
20605/ MS TCN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days ()
19617/ MDJN-RE M EXP run from Madar Jn to Rewari Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()