54202 Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54202
  • Source
    Rahimabad/RBD
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    54201
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

54202/ Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rahimabad and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54202/ Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rahimabad(RBD) origin 15:30 origin 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Alambagh West Cabin(LNWT) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54202 Rahimabad 15:30 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54202.

  • How many days in a week 54202 Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54202 Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54202 Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54202 Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Dilawarnagar, Malihabad, Kakori, Alamnagar, Alambagh West Cabin,

  • What is the Schedule of Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rahimabad to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Rahimabad at 15:30 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54202 ?
  • 54202 arrives on platform number 1 at Rahimabad and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 37km between Rahimabad and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Rahimabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11425/ PUNE KOP DMU run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
22620/ TEN BSP SF EXP run from Tirunelveli Jn to Bilaspur Jn. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20846/ BKN BSP SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Bilaspur Jn. Depart time of 01:45 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
19326/ ASR INDB EXP run from AMRITSAR JN to INDORE JN BG. Depart time of 02:03 and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)