54201 Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54201
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Rahimabad/RBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    54202
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

54201/ Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Rahimabad. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54201/ Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 13:30 origin 0
Alambagh West Cabin(LNWT) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54201 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:30 Rahimabad 14:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54201.

  • How many days in a week 54201 Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54201 Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54201 Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54201 Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Alambagh West Cabin, Alamnagar, Kakori, Malihabad, Dilawarnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Rahimabad. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 13:30 and reaches Rahimabad/RBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54201 ?
  • 54201 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Rahimabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 37km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Rahimabad.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rahimabad at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)