54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54154
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 58m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54153
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54154/ Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Rae Bareli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54154/ Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 16:32 origin 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Korari(KURO) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Achalganj(ACH) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Band Hamirpur(BAHP) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Tikauli Rawatpur(TKRP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kulha Halt(KULH) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Indemau(IDM) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Takia(TQA) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Baiswara(BSWA) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 19:14 19:15 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Bahai(BYQ) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Barara Buzurg(BRRZ) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Manjhlepur(MNJR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Ishardaspur(IDS) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 20:50 21:15 25 0
Ramachandrapur(RCP) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Daryapur Junction(DYP) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) 54154 Kanpur Central 16:32 Rae Bareli Junction 22:30 Daily
Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) 04154 Kanpur Central 16:32 Rae Bareli Junction 22:30 Daily
Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) 54212 Kanpur Central 14:20 Rae Bareli Junction 19:00 Daily
Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) 220NR Kanpur Central 16:32 Rae Bareli Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54154.

  • How many days in a week 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) train is 25m at Unchahar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Rae Bareli Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 16:32 and reaches Rae Bareli Junction/RBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54154 ?
  • 54154 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 4 at Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) took 5h 58m to cover total distance of 168km between Kanpur Central and Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rae Bareli Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12674/ CHERAN SF EXP run from Coimbatore Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 22:50 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12658/ CHENNAI MAIL run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 22:40 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12657/ MAS SBC SF MAIL run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 22:50 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12654/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:50 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12582/ BSBS SF EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Banaras. Depart time of 22:50 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)