54107 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54107
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54214
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

54107/ Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Jaunpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54107/ Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 16:55 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Tharwai(THW) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Sarai Chandi(SYC) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Barya Ram(BYHA) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Jarauna(JUA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Barsathi(BSY) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Bhanaur(VNN) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Warigaon Newada(WRGN) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Mariahu(MAY) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Shudnipur(SPPR) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Salkhapur(SAF) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Kajgaon Terhwan(KJTW) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54375 Prayag Ghat 07:20 Jaunpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54213 Prayag Ghat 16:55 Jaunpur Junction 22:10 Daily
Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54107 Prayag Ghat 16:55 Jaunpur Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54107.

  • How many days in a week 54107 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54107 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54107 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54107 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Janghai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayag Ghat to Jaunpur Junction. It departs from Prayag Ghat at 16:55 and reaches Jaunpur Junction/JNU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54107 ?
  • 54107 arrives on platform number 3 at Prayag Ghat and at platform number 3 at Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 111km between Prayag Ghat and Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaunpur Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13145/ KOAA RDP EXPRES run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13023/ HWH GAYA EXPRES run from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13009/ DOON EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13005/ HWH ASR MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12981/ JP ASV SUPERFAST run from JAIPUR JN. to ASARVA JN. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)