54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54102
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54101
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

54102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 02:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:55 03:00 5 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 03:11 03:12 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 03:20 03:21 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 03:29 03:31 2 0
Korari(KURO) 03:46 03:47 1 0
Achalganj(ACH) 03:54 03:55 1 0
Band Hamirpur(BAHP) 04:02 04:03 1 0
Tikauli Rawatpur(TKRP) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Kulha Halt(KULH) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 04:26 04:28 2 0
Indemau(IDM) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Takia(TQA) 04:44 04:46 2 0
Baiswara(BSWA) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 05:13 05:14 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Bahai(BYQ) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Barara Buzurg(BRRZ) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Manjhlepur(MNJR) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Ishardaspur(IDS) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Arkha(ARKA) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Bhadri(BHDR) 07:42 07:43 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Atrampur(ARP) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Sarai Gopal(SPGL) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj 02:40 Prayag Ghat 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54102.

  • How many days in a week 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayag Ghat. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 02:40 and reaches Prayag Ghat/PYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54102 ?
  • 54102 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number at Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 214km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayag Ghat at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)