54076 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
  • Number
    54076
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54075
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54076/ Delhi - Moradabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54076/ Delhi - Moradabad Passenger has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 23:50 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Dasna(DS) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:57 02:02 5 1
Simbhooli(SMBL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 02:27 02:32 5 1
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Kafurpur(KFPR) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Amroha(AMRO) 03:27 03:32 5 1
Kaialsa(KIV) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Hakimpur(HKP) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 54076 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Moradabad Junction 04:35 Daily
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54308 Old Delhi Junction 04:10 Moradabad Junction 10:25 Daily
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54056 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Moradabad Junction 15:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)