54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
  • Number
    54075
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54076
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54075/ Moradabad - Delhi Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54075/ Moradabad - Delhi Passenger has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 22:25 origin 0
Amroha(AMRO) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Simbhooli(SMBL) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:05 01:30 25 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 54075 Moradabad Junction 22:25 Old Delhi Junction 03:30 Daily
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54307 Moradabad Junction 18:30 Old Delhi Junction 23:25 Daily
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54055 Moradabad Junction 15:50 Old Delhi Junction 20:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15015/ Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yelahanka Junction. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 06:29. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14888/ Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) run from Barmer to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14625/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)