54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54059
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Shamli/SMQL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54060
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

54059/ Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shamli. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54059/ Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 23:05 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Khekra(KEX) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Bagpat Road(BPM) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Baraut(BTU) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Ailam(AILM) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Kandhla(KQL) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Shamli(SMQL) 01:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) 51917 Old Delhi Junction 08:40 Shamli 11:50 Daily
Delhi - Shamli DEMU 74025 Old Delhi Junction 04:00 Shamli 07:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Delhi - Shamli DEMU 74023 Old Delhi Junction 20:00 Shamli 23:00 Daily
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) 54057 Old Delhi Junction 21:00 Shamli 00:40 Daily
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) 54059 Old Delhi Junction 23:05 Shamli 01:35 Daily
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) 51905 Old Delhi Junction 18:35 Shamli 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54059.

  • How many days in a week 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Delhi Shahdara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Shamli. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 23:05 and reaches Shamli/SMQL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54059 ?
  • 54059 arrives on platform number 13 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Shamli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 94km between Old Delhi Junction and Shamli.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shamli at 01:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains