54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54056
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54055
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

54056/ Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54056/ Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 10:00 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Adhyatmik Nagar(AKNR) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Kastla Kasmabad Halt(KKMB) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 11:48 11:52 4 0
Babugarh(BBO) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Kuchesar Road(QXR) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Kankather(KHE) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Amroha(AMRO) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 54076 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Moradabad Junction 04:35 Daily
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54308 Old Delhi Junction 04:10 Moradabad Junction 10:25 Daily
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54056 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Moradabad Junction 15:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)