54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54056
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54055
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

54056/ Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54056/ Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 10:00 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Adhyatmik Nagar(AKNR) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Kastla Kasmabad Halt(KKMB) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 11:48 11:52 4 0
Babugarh(BBO) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Kuchesar Road(QXR) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Kankather(KHE) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Amroha(AMRO) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 54076 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Moradabad Junction 04:35 Daily
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54308 Old Delhi Junction 04:10 Moradabad Junction 10:25 Daily
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54056 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Moradabad Junction 15:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54056.

  • How many days in a week 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Amroha,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Moradabad Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 10:00 and reaches Moradabad Junction/MB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54056 ?
  • 54056 arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 5 at Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 161km between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moradabad Junction at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains