54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54053
  • Source
    Jakhal Junction/JHL
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54054
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

54053/ Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jakhal Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54053/ Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jakhal Junction(JHL) origin 05:20 origin 0
Gurnay(GRN) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Chhajli(CJL) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Bharur(BZ) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:50 07:00 10 0
Himmatana(HMI) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Kup(KUP) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Rohira Ghallu Ghara(RHW) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Jassowal(JSL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Gill(GILL) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54053 Jakhal Junction 05:20 Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)