54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54053
  • Source
    Jakhal Junction/JHL
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54054
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

54053/ Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jakhal Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54053/ Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jakhal Junction(JHL) origin 05:20 origin 0
Gurnay(GRN) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Chhajli(CJL) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Bharur(BZ) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:50 07:00 10 0
Himmatana(HMI) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Kup(KUP) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Rohira Ghallu Ghara(RHW) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Jassowal(JSL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Gill(GILL) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54053 Jakhal Junction 05:20 Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54053.

  • How many days in a week 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jakhal Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Jakhal Junction at 05:20 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54053 ?
  • 54053 arrives on platform number at Jakhal Junction and at platform number 7 at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 129km between Jakhal Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains