54051 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54051
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54052
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

54051/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54051/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 10:05 origin 0
Modelgram(MG) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Jagraon(JGN) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Dagru(DAU) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54051 Ludhiana Junction 10:05 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54571 Ludhiana Junction 17:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:45 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74963 Ludhiana Junction 13:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:50 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74961 Ludhiana Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:15 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54645 Ludhiana Junction 20:25 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 23:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14511/ Nauchandi Express run from Prayag Ghat to Saharanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14207/ Padmavat Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14205/ Faizabad - Delhi Express run from Faizabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14124/ Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12982/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)