54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54047
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54048
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

54047/ Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54047/ Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 21:55 origin 0
TNDE(TNDE) 22:03 22:04 1 0
PHWR(PHWR) 22:25 22:26 1 0
NKLE(NKLE) 22:49 22:50 1 0
KLE(KLE) 22:56 22:57 1 0
KIY(KIY) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Ghaso(GSO) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Barsola(BZO) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 00:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) 54039 Kurukshetra Junction 12:25 Jind Junction 15:40 Daily
Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) 54037 Kurukshetra Junction 07:45 Jind Junction 11:10 Daily
Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) 54041 Kurukshetra Junction 17:55 Jind Junction 21:15 Daily
Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) 54047 Kurukshetra Junction 21:55 Jind Junction 00:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54047.

  • How many days in a week 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Narwana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Jind Junction. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 21:55 and reaches Jind Junction/JIND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54047 ?
  • 54047 arrives on platform number at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number 3 at Jind Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 120km between Kurukshetra Junction and Jind Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jind Junction at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02301/ Howrah - New Delhi AC Special (via Dhanbad) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02248/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:29. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
01108/ Bundelkhand COVID - 19 Special run from Manduadih to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01034/ Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special run from Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
08517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 16:12 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)