54046 Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54046
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    258km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54045
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

54046/ Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 258km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54046/ Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kasu Begu(KBU) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Golehwala(GHA) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Pipli Pakhi Kalan(PKZ) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Faridkot(FDK) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan(GZS) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 15:27 15:30 3 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:45 17:30 45 0
Katar Singhwala(KZW) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Kot Fatteh(KTF) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Maisar Khana(MASK) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Maur(MAUR) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Sadda Singhwala(SSZ) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Narinderpura(NPX) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Datewas(DTW) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bareta(BRZ) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Kahangarh(KAGR) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:55 20:30 35 0
Himmatpura(HMQ) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Tohana(TUN) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Kalwan(KLWN) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dhamtan Sahib(DTN) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Dharodi(DHY) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Ghaso(GSO) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Barsola(BZO) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) 54046 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:30 Jind Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54046.

  • How many days in a week 54046 Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54046 Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54046 Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54046 Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) train is 45m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Jind Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 14:30 and reaches Jind Junction/JIND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54046 ?
  • 54046 arrives on platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 2 at Jind Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 258km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Jind Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jind Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains