54045 Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54045
  • Source
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    258km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54046
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

54045/ Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jind Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 258km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54045/ Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jind Junction(JIND) origin 03:25 origin 0
Barsola(BZO) 03:33 03:34 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 03:47 03:48 1 0
Ghaso(GSO) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Dharodi(DHY) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Dhamtan Sahib(DTN) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Kalwan(KLWN) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Tohana(TUN) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Himmatpura(HMQ) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 05:10 05:25 15 0
Kahangarh(KAGR) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Bareta(BRZ) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Datewas(DTW) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Narinderpura(NPX) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Mansa(MSZ) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Sadda Singhwala(SSZ) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Maur(MAUR) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Maisar Khana(MASK) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Kot Fatteh(KTF) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Katar Singhwala(KZW) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 07:55 10:25 150 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 11:18 11:23 5 0
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan(GZS) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Faridkot(FDK) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Golehwala(GHA) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Kasu Begu(KBU) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) 54045 Jind Junction 03:25 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54045.

  • How many days in a week 54045 Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54045 Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54045 Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54045 Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 150m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jind Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Jind Junction at 03:25 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54045 ?
  • 54045 arrives on platform number at Jind Junction and at platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 258km between Jind Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains