54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54039
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54038
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

54039/ Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54039/ Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 12:25 origin 0
TNDE(TNDE) 12:33 12:34 1 0
PDS(PDS) 12:47 12:48 1 0
PBJM(PBJM) 12:54 12:55 1 0
PHWR(PHWR) 13:01 13:02 1 0
TIK(TIK) 13:14 13:15 1 0
GXG(GXG) 13:23 13:24 1 0
NKLE(NKLE) 13:31 13:32 1 0
KLE(KLE) 13:36 13:37 1 0
QTP(QTP) 13:47 13:48 1 0
SJM(SJM) 13:56 13:57 1 0
KIY(KIY) 14:09 14:11 2 0
GRZ(GRZ) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 14:47 14:50 3 0
Ghaso(GSO) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Gaon Baroda(GNBA) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Barsola(BZO) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) 54039 Kurukshetra Junction 12:25 Jind Junction 15:40 Daily
Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) 54037 Kurukshetra Junction 07:45 Jind Junction 11:10 Daily
Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) 54041 Kurukshetra Junction 17:55 Jind Junction 21:15 Daily
Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) 54047 Kurukshetra Junction 21:55 Jind Junction 00:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54039.

  • How many days in a week 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Narwana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Jind Junction. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 12:25 and reaches Jind Junction/JIND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54039 ?
  • 54039 arrives on platform number 1 at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number 3 at Jind Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 120km between Kurukshetra Junction and Jind Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jind Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12264/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)