54036 Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54036
  • Source
    Jakhal Junction/JHL
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54035
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

54036/ Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jakhal Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54036/ Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jakhal Junction(JHL) origin 04:35 origin 0
Himmatpura(HMQ) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Tohana(TUN) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Kalwan(KLWN) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Dhamtan Sahib(DTN) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Dharodi(DHY) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 05:22 05:24 2 0
Ghaso(GSO) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Barsola(BZO) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Julana(JNA) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:35 07:56 21 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54036 Jakhal Junction 04:35 Old Delhi Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54036.

  • How many days in a week 54036 Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54036 Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54036 Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54036 Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 21m at Rohtak Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jakhal Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Jakhal Junction at 04:35 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54036 ?
  • 54036 arrives on platform number at Jakhal Junction and at platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 199km between Jakhal Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains