54023 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54023
  • Source
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

54023/ Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rohtak Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54023/ Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rohtak Junction(ROK) origin 07:00 origin 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Julana(JNA) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) 54023 Rohtak Junction 07:00 Jind Junction 08:20 Daily
Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) 54049 Rohtak Junction 04:05 Jind Junction 08:25 Daily
Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) 54009 Rohtak Junction 17:50 Jind Junction 22:20 Daily
Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) 54007 Rohtak Junction 09:30 Jind Junction 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54023.

  • How many days in a week 54023 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54023 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54023 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54023 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Samar Gopalpur, Karainthi, Lakhan Majra, Kila Zafargarh, Julana, Jai Jai Wanti, Kinana, Bishanpura Haryana,

  • What is the Schedule of Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction. It departs from Rohtak Junction at 07:00 and reaches Jind Junction/JIND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54023 ?
  • 54023 arrives on platform number at Rohtak Junction and at platform number at Jind Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 57km between Rohtak Junction and Jind Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jind Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ LICHCHVI EXPRES run from Sitamarhi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13248/ KYQ CAPITAL EXP run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)