54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54020
  • Source
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54019
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

54020/ Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rohtak Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54020/ Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rohtak Junction(ROK) origin 19:30 origin 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 19:40 19:41 1 0
DGHL(DGHL) 19:52 19:53 1 0
JHJ(JHJ) 20:06 20:08 2 0
MHRI(MHRI) 20:23 20:26 3 0
PLHW(PLHW) 20:43 20:44 1 0
GKG(GKG) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rohtak - Rewari DEMU 74018 Rohtak Junction 05:05 Rewari Junction 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) 54020 Rohtak Junction 19:30 Rewari Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) ?
  • Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54020.

  • How many days in a week 54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) train is 3m at MHRI,

  • What is the Schedule of Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) ?
  • Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) runs between Rohtak Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Rohtak Junction at 19:30 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54020 ?
  • 54020 arrives on platform number at Rohtak Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved)?
  • Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 81km between Rohtak Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains