54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54020
  • Source
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54019
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

54020/ Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rohtak Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54020/ Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rohtak Junction(ROK) origin 19:30 origin 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 19:40 19:41 1 0
DGHL(DGHL) 19:52 19:53 1 0
JHJ(JHJ) 20:06 20:08 2 0
MHRI(MHRI) 20:23 20:26 3 0
PLHW(PLHW) 20:43 20:44 1 0
GKG(GKG) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rohtak - Rewari DEMU 74018 Rohtak Junction 05:05 Rewari Junction 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) 54020 Rohtak Junction 19:30 Rewari Junction 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express run from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
15967/ Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express run from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
15928/ New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express run from New Tinsukia Junction to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:18. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)