54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54019
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54020
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

54019/ Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54019/ Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 05:05 origin 0
GKG(GKG) 05:12 05:13 1 0
PLHW(PLHW) 05:24 05:25 1 0
MHRI(MHRI) 05:37 05:38 1 0
JHJ(JHJ) 05:52 05:54 2 0
DGHL(DGHL) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 06:28 06:33 5 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 06:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 74017 Rewari Junction 19:50 Rohtak Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) 54019 Rewari Junction 05:05 Rohtak Junction 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)