54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54019
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54020
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

54019/ Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54019/ Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 05:05 origin 0
GKG(GKG) 05:12 05:13 1 0
PLHW(PLHW) 05:24 05:25 1 0
MHRI(MHRI) 05:37 05:38 1 0
JHJ(JHJ) 05:52 05:54 2 0
DGHL(DGHL) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 06:28 06:33 5 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 06:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 74017 Rewari Junction 19:50 Rohtak Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) 54019 Rewari Junction 05:05 Rohtak Junction 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54019.

  • How many days in a week 54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Asthal Bohar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Rohtak Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 05:05 and reaches Rohtak Junction/ROK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54019 ?
  • 54019 arrives on platform number 2 at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 81km between Rewari Junction and Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rohtak Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains