53642 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53642
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Dildarnagar Junction/DLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53641
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

53642/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dildarnagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53642/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 06:35 origin 0
Kuchman(KCA) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 53642 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:35 Dildarnagar Junction 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53642.

  • How many days in a week 53642 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53642 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53642 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53642 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kuchman, Sakaldiha, Dheena, Bahora Chandil Halt, Zamania, Darauli,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dildarnagar Junction. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 06:35 and reaches Dildarnagar Junction/DLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53642 ?
  • 53642 arrives on platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number 4 at Dildarnagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 58km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dildarnagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dildarnagar Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains