53629 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53629
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53630
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

53629/ Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53629/ Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 13:00 origin 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Sonwarsa Halt(SONW) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Sadipur Halt(XSAD) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 16:41 16:42 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Kothana Halt(KLNA) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Karjara(KRJR) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Paimar(PMI) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53625 Kiul Junction 04:55 Gaya Junction 09:48 Daily
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53629 Kiul Junction 13:00 Gaya Junction 18:50 Daily
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53627 Kiul Junction 05:45 Gaya Junction 12:45 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63317 Kiul Junction 04:30 Gaya Junction 09:50 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63319 Kiul Junction 17:40 Gaya Junction 00:30 Daily
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53631 Kiul Junction 18:00 Gaya Junction 22:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)