53628 Gaya - Kiul MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Kiul MEMU
  • Number
    53628
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63317
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

53628/ Gaya - Kiul MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53628/ Gaya - Kiul MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 10:20 origin 0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt(SICY) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Karjara(KRJR) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Kothana Halt(KLNA) 11:40 11:41 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Pura Halt(PAHB) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 53628 Gaya Junction 10:20 Kiul Junction 17:00 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 53626 Gaya Junction 06:50 Kiul Junction 12:20 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 63356 Gaya Junction 06:50 Kiul Junction 12:20 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 63318 Gaya Junction 10:20 Kiul Junction 17:00 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 53632 Gaya Junction 20:55 Kiul Junction 02:25 Daily
Gaya - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) 53630 Gaya Junction 18:30 Kiul Junction 00:50 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 63320 Gaya Junction 20:55 Kiul Junction 02:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Kiul MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Kiul MEMU Train Number is 53628.

  • How many days in a week 53628 Gaya - Kiul MEMU runs ?
  • 53628 Gaya - Kiul MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53628 Gaya - Kiul MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53628 Gaya - Kiul MEMU train is 2m at Manpur Junction, Karjara, WazerGanj, Tilaiya Junction, Nawadah, Warisale Ganj, Kashi Chak, Sheikpura, Sirari, Luckeesarai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Kiul MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Kiul MEMU runs between Gaya Junction to Kiul Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 10:20 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53628 ?
  • 53628 arrives on platform number 6 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 1 at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Kiul MEMU?
  • Gaya - Kiul MEMU took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 129km between Gaya Junction and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Kiul MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains