53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53627
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53626
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

53627/ Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53627/ Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 05:45 origin 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 08:02 08:07 5 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 08:47 08:48 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53625 Kiul Junction 04:55 Gaya Junction 09:48 Daily
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53629 Kiul Junction 13:00 Gaya Junction 18:50 Daily
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53627 Kiul Junction 05:45 Gaya Junction 12:45 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63317 Kiul Junction 04:30 Gaya Junction 09:50 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63319 Kiul Junction 17:40 Gaya Junction 00:30 Daily
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53631 Kiul Junction 18:00 Gaya Junction 22:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:17 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12372/ Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 01:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)