53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53627
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53630
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

53627/ Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53627/ Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 05:45 origin 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 08:02 08:07 5 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 08:47 08:48 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 53625 Kiul Junction 04:30 Gaya Junction 09:50 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 53629 Kiul Junction 13:00 Gaya Junction 18:25 Daily
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53627 Kiul Junction 05:45 Gaya Junction 12:45 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63355 Kiul Junction 13:00 Gaya Junction 18:25 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63317 Kiul Junction 04:30 Gaya Junction 09:50 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63319 Kiul Junction 17:40 Gaya Junction 00:30 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 53631 Kiul Junction 17:40 Gaya Junction 00:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53627.

  • How many days in a week 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Nawadah,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Kiul Junction at 05:45 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53627 ?
  • 53627 arrives on platform number 1 at Kiul Junction and at platform number 9 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 129km between Kiul Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains