53626 Gaya - Kiul MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Kiul MEMU
  • Number
    53626
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63355
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

53626/ Gaya - Kiul MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53626/ Gaya - Kiul MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 06:50 origin 0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt(SICY) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Karjara(KRJR) 07:47 07:49 2 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Pura Halt(PAHB) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 08:58 09:03 5 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Karota Patri Halt(KRTR) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 53628 Gaya Junction 10:20 Kiul Junction 17:00 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 53626 Gaya Junction 06:50 Kiul Junction 12:20 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 63356 Gaya Junction 06:50 Kiul Junction 12:20 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 63318 Gaya Junction 10:20 Kiul Junction 17:00 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 53632 Gaya Junction 20:55 Kiul Junction 02:25 Daily
Gaya - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) 53630 Gaya Junction 18:30 Kiul Junction 00:50 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 63320 Gaya Junction 20:55 Kiul Junction 02:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Kiul MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Kiul MEMU Train Number is 53626.

  • How many days in a week 53626 Gaya - Kiul MEMU runs ?
  • 53626 Gaya - Kiul MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53626 Gaya - Kiul MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53626 Gaya - Kiul MEMU train is 5m at Nawadah,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Kiul MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Kiul MEMU runs between Gaya Junction to Kiul Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 06:50 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53626 ?
  • 53626 arrives on platform number at Gaya Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Kiul MEMU?
  • Gaya - Kiul MEMU took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 129km between Gaya Junction and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Kiul MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains