53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53616
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53615
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53616/ Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53616/ Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 14:45 origin 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 15:18 15:20 2 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Uren(UREN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53404 Gaya Junction 05:50 Jamalpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53616 Gaya Junction 14:45 Jamalpur Junction 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 09:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)