53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53615
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53616
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53615/ Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53615/ Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Uren(UREN) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:43 09:48 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 12:17 12:19 2 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53615 Jamalpur Junction 08:15 Gaya Junction 15:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)