53611 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53611
  • Source
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Destination
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53612
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

53611/ Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barwadih Junction and Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53611/ Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) origin 05:00 origin 0
Mangra(MAZ) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Chianki(CNF) 05:35 05:36 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Japla(JPL) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) 53349 Barwadih Junction 16:45 Dehri On Sone 22:45 Daily
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) 53611 Barwadih Junction 05:00 Dehri On Sone 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)