53601 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU
  • Number
    53601
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63290
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

53601/ Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53601/ Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 11:10 origin 0
Kastha(KSTA) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Guraru(GRRU) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 11:43 11:44 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Deo Road(DORD) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Phesar(PES) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Chiraila(CPBH) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU 63289 Gaya Junction 11:10 Dehri On Sone 14:05 Daily
Gaya - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) 53363 Gaya Junction 10:20 Dehri On Sone 13:00 Daily
Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU 53601 Gaya Junction 11:10 Dehri On Sone 14:05 Daily
Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU 53607 Gaya Junction 07:20 Dehri On Sone 09:35 Daily
Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU 63291 Gaya Junction 07:20 Dehri On Sone 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Train Number is 53601.

  • How many days in a week 53601 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU runs ?
  • 53601 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53601 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53601 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU train is 1m at Kastha, Paraiya, Guraru, Ismailpur, RafiGanj, Deo Road, Jakhim, Baghoi Kusa, Phesar, Anugraha Narayan Road, Chiraila, Son Nagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU runs between Gaya Junction to Dehri On Sone. It departs from Gaya Junction at 11:10 and reaches Dehri On Sone/DOS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53601 ?
  • 53601 arrives on platform number at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU?
  • Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 85km between Gaya Junction and Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehri On Sone at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains