53561 Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53561
  • Source
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Destination
    Poreyahat/PYHT
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53562
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

53561/ Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DUMK and Poreyahat. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53561/ Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DUMK(DUMK) origin 13:25 origin 0
MPUR(MPUR) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Barapalasi(BRPS) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Nonihat(NNHT) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Kurmahat(KUMT) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Gangwara(GGWA) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Poreyahat(PYHT) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) 53561 DUMK 13:25 Poreyahat 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53561.

  • How many days in a week 53561 Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53561 Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53561 Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53561 Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hansdiha»,

  • What is the Schedule of Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between DUMK to Poreyahat. It departs from DUMK at 13:25 and reaches Poreyahat/PYHT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53561 ?
  • 53561 arrives on platform number 1 at DUMK and at platform number at Poreyahat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 57km between DUMK and Poreyahat.

  • What is the last station of Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Poreyahat at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13248/ KYQ CAPITAL EXP run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22195/ VGLB BDTS SF EX run from VGL Jhansi Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
12683/ ERS SMVB SF EXP run from Ernakulam Jn to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)