53523 Asansol - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53523
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53524
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

53523/ Asansol - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53523/ Asansol - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:30 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Kulti(ULT) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 18:03 18:08 5 0
Bhuli(BHN) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 19:01 19:21 20 0
Telo(TELO) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Phusro(PUS) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Arigada(ARGD) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 53523 Asansol Junction 16:30 Barkakana Junction 23:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)