53518 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53518
  • Source
    Giridih/GRD
  • Destination
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 3m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53517
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

53518/ Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Giridih and Madhupur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53518/ Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Giridih(GRD) origin 17:55 origin 0
Maheshmunda(MMD) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt(KBSH) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Jagadishpur(JGD) 18:30 18:37 7 0
Sugapahari(SAPT) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Sugapahari(SGPA) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Giridih - Madhupur MEMU Special 03528 Giridih 22:10 Madhupur Junction 23:05 Daily
Giridih - Madhupur MEMU Special 03522 Giridih 04:50 Madhupur Junction 05:45 Daily
Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) 53514 Giridih 09:20 Madhupur Junction 10:20 Daily
Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) 53512 Giridih 04:50 Madhupur Junction 05:45 Daily
Giridih - Madhupur MEMU Special 0904 Giridih 22:10 Madhupur Junction 23:05 Daily
Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) 53518 Giridih 17:55 Madhupur Junction 18:58 Daily
Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) 53516 Giridih 13:35 Madhupur Junction 14:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53518.

  • How many days in a week 53518 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53518 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53518 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53518 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 7m at Jagadishpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Giridih to Madhupur Junction. It departs from Giridih at 17:55 and reaches Madhupur Junction/MDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53518 ?
  • 53518 arrives on platform number 1 at Giridih and at platform number at Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 3m to cover total distance of 38km between Giridih and Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madhupur Junction at 18:58 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:53 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)