53517 Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53517
  • Source
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Destination
    Giridih/GRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53518
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

53517/ Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhupur Junction and Giridih. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53517/ Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhupur Junction(MDP) origin 16:20 origin 0
Sugapahari(SGPA) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Sugapahari(SAPT) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Jagadishpur(JGD) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt(KBSH) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Maheshmunda(MMD) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Giridih(GRD) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special 03527 Madhupur Junction 20:55 Giridih 21:50 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special 03521 Madhupur Junction 03:20 Giridih 04:20 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special 0997 Madhupur Junction 20:55 Giridih 21:50 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53511 Madhupur Junction 03:20 Giridih 04:20 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53515 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Giridih 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53513 Madhupur Junction 08:00 Giridih 09:00 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53519 Madhupur Junction 20:55 Giridih 21:50 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53517 Madhupur Junction 16:20 Giridih 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53517.

  • How many days in a week 53517 Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53517 Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53517 Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53517 Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Sugapahari, Sugapahari, Jagadishpur, Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt, Maheshmunda,

  • What is the Schedule of Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Madhupur Junction to Giridih. It departs from Madhupur Junction at 16:20 and reaches Giridih/GRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53517 ?
  • 53517 arrives on platform number 1 at Madhupur Junction and at platform number 1 at Giridih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 38km between Madhupur Junction and Giridih.

  • What is the last station of Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Giridih at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66002/ AVD-MMC MEMU LOCAL run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66000/ AVD-MMC run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)