53480 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53480
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53479
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

53480/ Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53480/ Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 07:40 origin 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt(PWBN) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Uren(UREN) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Ghogi Bariarpur(GIBP) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Sarobag(SRB) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73428 Kiul Junction 05:35 Jamalpur Junction 06:53 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73426 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:40 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73424 Kiul Junction 13:45 Jamalpur Junction 15:10 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73422 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53480 Kiul Junction 07:40 Jamalpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53422 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53426 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:40 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53424 Kiul Junction 13:45 Jamalpur Junction 15:10 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53428 Kiul Junction 05:35 Jamalpur Junction 06:53 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53480.

  • How many days in a week 53480 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53480 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53480 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53480 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Rampur Halt, Dhanauri, Pawai Brohmasthan Halt, Uren, Kajra, Ghogi Bariarpur, Abhaipur, Masudan, Dharhara, Dasharathpur, Sarobag,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Kiul Junction at 07:40 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53480 ?
  • 53480 arrives on platform number 3 at Kiul Junction and at platform number 2 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 45km between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains