53443 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53443
  • Source
    Hansdiha»/HSDA
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    222km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    610km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53444
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53443/ Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hansdiha» and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 610km and average speed of the train is 222km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53443/ Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hansdiha»(HSDA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kumradol(KADL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Danre Halt(DANE) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Pandetola(PETA) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Mandar Vidyapith Halt(MDVB) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Panjwara Road(PJLE) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Punsia(PNSA) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Bela(BELA) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73445 Hansdiha» 22:00 Bhagalpur Junction 01:00 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73443 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53441 Hansdiha» 10:40 Bhagalpur Junction 13:35 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53445 Hansdiha» 22:00 Bhagalpur Junction 01:00 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53443 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 09:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)