53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53434
  • Source
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53433
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53434/ Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barharwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53434/ Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barharwa Junction(BHW) origin 14:20 origin 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53434 Barharwa Junction 14:20 Azimganj Junction 17:10 Daily
Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53036 Barharwa Junction 03:45 Azimganj Junction 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)