53433 Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53433
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53434
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53433/ Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Barharwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53433/ Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 08:40 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53433 Azimganj Junction 08:40 Barharwa Junction 11:55 Daily
Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53035 Azimganj Junction 21:20 Barharwa Junction 01:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53433.

  • How many days in a week 53433 Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53433 Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53433 Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53433 Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Azimganj City, Poradanga Halt, Mahipal Road, Mahipal, Noapara Mahisha, Manigram, Gankar, Jangipur Road, Ahiran, Sujnipara, Nimtita, Basudebpur, Dhulian Ganga, Sankopara, Ballalpur, Tildanga, Bonidanga,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Azimganj Junction to Barharwa Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 08:40 and reaches Barharwa Junction/BHW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53433 ?
  • 53433 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number 3 at Barharwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 96km between Azimganj Junction and Barharwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barharwa Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains