53433 Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53433
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53434
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53433/ Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Barharwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53433/ Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 08:40 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53433 Azimganj Junction 08:40 Barharwa Junction 11:55 Daily
Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53035 Azimganj Junction 21:20 Barharwa Junction 01:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)