53426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU
  • Number
    53426
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73425
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

53426/ Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53426/ Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 22:30 origin 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Uren(UREN) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73428 Kiul Junction 05:35 Jamalpur Junction 06:53 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73426 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:40 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73424 Kiul Junction 13:45 Jamalpur Junction 15:10 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73422 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53480 Kiul Junction 07:40 Jamalpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53422 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53426 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:40 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53424 Kiul Junction 13:45 Jamalpur Junction 15:10 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53428 Kiul Junction 05:35 Jamalpur Junction 06:53 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU ?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Train Number is 53426.

  • How many days in a week 53426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU runs ?
  • 53426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU train is 1m at Rampur Halt, Dhanauri, Uren, Kajra, Abhaipur, Masudan, Dharhara, Dasharathpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU ?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU runs between Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Kiul Junction at 22:30 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53426 ?
  • 53426 arrives on platform number 3 at Kiul Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 45km between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains