53423 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
  • Number
    53423
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73424
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

53423/ Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53423/ Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 12:00 origin 0
Sarobag(SRB) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Ghogi Bariarpur(GIBP) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Uren(UREN) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt(PWBN) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73427 Jamalpur Junction 03:10 Kiul Junction 04:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73425 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73423 Jamalpur Junction 12:00 Kiul Junction 13:15 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73421 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Kiul Junction 08:52 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53423 Jamalpur Junction 12:00 Kiul Junction 13:15 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53421 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Kiul Junction 08:52 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53427 Jamalpur Junction 03:10 Kiul Junction 04:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53425 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) 53479 Jamalpur Junction 05:20 Kiul Junction 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU ?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Train Number is 53423.

  • How many days in a week 53423 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU runs ?
  • 53423 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53423 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53423 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU train is 1m at Sarobag, Dasharathpur, Dharhara, Masudan, Abhaipur, Ghogi Bariarpur, Kajra, Uren, Pawai Brohmasthan Halt, Dhanauri, Rampur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU ?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU runs between Jamalpur Junction to Kiul Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 12:00 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53423 ?
  • 53423 arrives on platform number 1 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 45km between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains