53412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53412
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53411
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

53412/ Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Barharwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53412/ Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 12:10 origin 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53412 Sahibganj 12:10 Barharwa Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53412.

  • How many days in a week 53412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Sakrigali, Maharajpur, Karanpur Ato, Taljhari, Kalian Chak, Tinpahar Junction, Dhamdhamia, Bakudi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sahibganj to Barharwa Junction. It departs from Sahibganj at 12:10 and reaches Barharwa Junction/BHW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53412 ?
  • 53412 arrives on platform number 3 at Sahibganj and at platform number 3 at Barharwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 54km between Sahibganj and Barharwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barharwa Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) run from Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)