53411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53411
  • Source
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53412
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

53411/ Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barharwa Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53411/ Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barharwa Junction(BHW) origin 12:30 origin 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53411 Barharwa Junction 12:30 Sahibganj 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53411.

  • How many days in a week 53411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Bakudi, Dhamdhamia, Tinpahar Junction, Kalian Chak, Taljhari, Karanpur Ato, Maharajpur, Sakrigali,

  • What is the Schedule of Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Barharwa Junction to Sahibganj. It departs from Barharwa Junction at 12:30 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53411 ?
  • 53411 arrives on platform number 3 at Barharwa Junction and at platform number 2 at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 54km between Barharwa Junction and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)